1ExtraditionLuis Batista—53.0—3/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,561.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 89.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 92.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 91.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 75.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 91.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2ChironJose Bracho—53.6—9/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $330,067
- Per start
- $9,430.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Richard Estvanko
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Dust Commander S. | 9 | 61.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jane Elliott | — |
| Sun 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Prairie Bayou S. | 8 | 91.0 | Gabriel Saez | 125 |
| Sat 13 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · Synthetic | Prairie Bayou S. | — | not run | Gabriel Saez | 125 |
| Mon 23 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Jane Elliott | 123 |
| Sat 3 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Knicks Go Overnight S. presented by L&N Federal Credit Union | 9 | 78.0 | Sophie Doyle | 123 |
| Sat 22 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | TwinSpires Kentucky Cup Classic S. | 10 | 78.0 | Sophie Doyle | 124 |
| Sat 15 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Dust Commander S. | 1 | 101.0 | Sophie Doyle | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Eddie MAngel Diaz—53.8—5/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 940.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ekati's WayVictor Fernandez—53.6—2/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,596.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 83.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 10 | 68.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 79.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5King CurlinDavid Haldar—52.7—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 66.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Fri 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Emigh | 121 |
| Sun 30 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 11 | 84.0 | Christopher Emigh | 121 |
| Sat 15 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 99.0 | Christopher Emigh | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6CouthMauro Cedillo—54.0—10/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Anthony Stephen
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 92.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 75.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 120 |
| Thu 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 880.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Tue 20 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 890.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Fri 25 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 770.0 | Luan Machado | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate