1Gamboling GhostFernando Salazar Becerra———7/231/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,996.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Roundball RockVictor Fernandez———10/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Oscar Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Harbour BridgeLuis Batista———6/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Kyle Gilbert | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4CormanRocco Bowen———8/1—
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $59,537
- Per start
- $4,579.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 30.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Sat 11 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 220.0 | Luan Machado | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5MexitexaforniaChelsey Keiser———20/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,428.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Jevon Crumley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 44.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bohemian StyleLuis Tapara———2/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 460.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 540.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 630.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 740.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7FinistereAlexander Crispin———15/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,209.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Cacique AbarrioJefferson Skerrett———3/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $89,653
- Per start
- $2,892.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate