1Major TomLuis Batista—56.3—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 94.0 | Silvio Amador | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Alex Cruz | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 91.0 | Kevin Krigger | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | ZIA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 121 |
| Fri 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 87.0 | Armando Aguilar | 120 |
| Fri 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Cristobal Herrera | 122 |
| Sun 5 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 96.0 | Armando Aguilar | 122 |
| Sat 27 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Armando Aguilar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Colonel VargoJason Simpson—54.5—8/57/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Alexander Crispin | 126 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3AltobelliCesar Orantes—51.8—10/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $116,832
- Per start
- $5,079.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cesar Orantes
- Trainer
- Nery Alvarez
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Cesar Orantes | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Cesar Orantes | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Cesar Orantes | — |
| Wed 26 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 11.0 | David Cora | 120 |
| Tue 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Paul Luna | 117 |
| Sat 11 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 63.0 | Angel Castillo | 119 |
| Sat 20 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Pennsylvania Derby | 10 | 2.0 | Angel Castillo | 120 |
| Sat 6 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Jose Vargas | 112 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4John's RockErik Barbaran—53.4—5/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 116 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5ThunderianAlexander Chavez—55.4—7/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $372,634
- Per start
- $7,928.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 80.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 125 |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 93.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6ReinvestMauro Cedillo—54.7—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $147,646
- Per start
- $4,342.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate