1FacendaJose Bracho—53.5—5/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Doug O'Neill
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 380.0 | William Antongeorgi III | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Irving Moncada | — |
| Tue 22 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | Evin Roman | 122 |
| Thu 10 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gerardo Corrales | 124 |
| Sat 15 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 100.0 | Luan Machado | 124 |
| Wed 10 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luan Machado | 118 |
| Tue 5 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | City of Brotherly Love S. | — | not run | Abel Cedillo | 121 |
| Sat 2 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Gotham S. | 10 | 370.0 | Abel Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2SligotimeYuri Yaranga—51.2—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 125 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 121 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 121 |
| Wed 22 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 12 | 470.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3IntervalChelsey Keiser—51.8—3/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Manuel Vlaun
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 37.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Alexander Crispin | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4StrengthnguidanceAngel Diaz—52.3—7/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $50,065
- Per start
- $1,788.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 60.0 | Ubardo Casique | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Fri 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Fri 9 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Sat 20 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Fri 5 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Sat 1 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Renzo Rojas | 120 |
| Sat 4 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Renzo Rojas | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5VidianoGerman Terraza—52.9—10/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Jacinto Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 55.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 49.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Sun 3 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Perez | 124 |
| Sat 5 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6No AuthorityKevin Gonzalez—52.6—12/151/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $12,023
- Per start
- $1,202.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 25.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 120.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 270.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Paige PerfectLuis Batista—52.3—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 1-2-5
- Wins
- 2.9%
- Earnings
- $40,654
- Per start
- $1,161.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 121 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Hannah Leahey | 121 |
| Tue 26 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 260.0 | Hannah Leahey | 122 |
| Thu 7 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Hannah Leahey | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate