1SilenceJefferson Skerrett—52.6—6/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 79.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 3 | 81.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 3 | 93.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 121 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | 3 | 80.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lucky JeremyAlexander Crispin—52.3—8/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $308,749
- Per start
- $17,152.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 53.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 53.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Sun 20 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 82.0 | Brian Hernandez, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 30 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | City of Laurel S. | 8 | 77.0 | Horacio Karamanos | — |
| Sun 8 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Global Tote Gun Runner S. | 6 | 92.0 | Jose Ortiz | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Crabs N BeerDeshawn Parker—55.2—2/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Anthony Pecoraro
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Maryland Million Turf S. | 6 | 76.0 | Charlie Marquez | 120 |
| Sun 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 86.0 | Paco Lopez | 121 |
| Sat 16 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Find S. | — | not run | Jorge Ruiz | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 91.0 | Angel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Thu 31 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Fri 4 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 880.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 120 |
| Sat 21 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Ben's Cat S. | 6 | 860.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 120 |
| Sat 17 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Dinner Party S. | 7 | 890.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4TatankaAngel Diaz—53.5—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 91.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 93.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 89.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Governor's S. | 7 | 52.0 | Alexander Chavez | 118 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 99.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 4 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 96.0 | Angel Diaz | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Thru the VineMauro Cedillo—54.2—10/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,081.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 77.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Big LuckyAlexander Chavez—52.6—3/13/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 125 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 65.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sunset TownJason Simpson—53.2—15/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,929.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 61.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 71.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 73.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Hidden AccessRocco Bowen—52.8—12/159/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $209,858
- Per start
- $6,995.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 14 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate