1RhumbabaHelen Vanek—54.0—9/215/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 37.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 53.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Fri 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 69.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sat 6 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Sahin Civaci | 124 |
| Sun 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Sahin Civaci | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2A OkLuis Tapara—54.6—7/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,439.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 68.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 72.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 42.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Abundant EnergyErik Barbaran—53.4—2/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 5-0-2
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $69,770
- Per start
- $6,977
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 53.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 73.0 | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 27.0 | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 43.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Let's Go LiamRocco Bowen—53.3—6/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Helen Vanek | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 68.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sat 6 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Slade Jones | 120 |
| Sat 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Slade Jones | 120 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Slade Jones | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5AxcelMauro Cedillo—54.9—3/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $23,470
- Per start
- $2,933.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Jacinto Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Richard Bracho | 119 |
| Fri 17 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Richard Bracho | 119 |
| Sun 5 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Richard Bracho | 119 |
| Fri 23 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Pablo Morales | 118 |
| Sat 3 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Samuel Marin | — |
| Sat 1 Jul | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 900.0 | Richard Bracho | 118 |
| Sat 24 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 690.0 | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | 118 |
| Wed 26 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Paco Lopez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6NastinateBrandon Tapara—54.4—8/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Ridgling
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Sat 31 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Fri 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 540.0 | Alberto Pusac | 118 |
| Mon 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Summer Pauly | 114 |
| Mon 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Jann Hernandez | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate