1Romanian PrinceEdgar Paucar—52.9—3/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Panthera's FateDeshawn Parker—53.2—4/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,876
- Per start
- $3,152.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | T. Houghton | 126 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | T. Houghton | 126 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dream KnightAlexander Crispin—54.5—8/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $125,379
- Per start
- $2,558.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Storming ChromeLuis Rivera—52.4—5/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 46.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Abner Adorno | — |
| Fri 5 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 780.0 | Abner Adorno | 121 |
| Wed 5 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 830.0 | Martin Chuan | 121 |
| Sat 18 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Sun 21 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 123 |
| Thu 4 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Paco Lopez | 122 |
| Sat 19 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 9 | 770.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Oklahoma JoeAngel Diaz—53.7—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,668.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 660.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 700.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6The DoormanKevin Gonzalez—54.4—10/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,735.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 740.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 690.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sight UnseenRocco Bowen—51.8—20/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,440
- Per start
- $2,869.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Kevin Ray
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 690.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 800.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 560.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lust for LifeJason Simpson—53.9—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,796.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 62.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 650.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 720.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9More Than FiveDavid Haldar—54.2—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 5 | 83.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate