1Queen in the DeckJose Bracho—52.3—3/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,373.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 64.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 25 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Tue 18 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Fri 31 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Abner Adorno | 120 |
| Wed 10 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 118 |
| Fri 29 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Claiming | 7 | 66.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lofty CowtownMauro Cedillo—54.8—4/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $212,988
- Per start
- $8,519.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Megan Fadlovich
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Dr. T.F. Classen Memorial S. | 2 | 580.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 350.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Chanel SpiritLuis Gonzalez—53.3—7/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 59.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Asian MatriarchVictor Fernandez—53.8—5/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $166,286
- Per start
- $7,229.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 67.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 71.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
| Sun 12 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 122 |
| Fri 26 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 122 |
| Thu 25 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Arrieta | 121 |
| Fri 1 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 860.0 | Tyler Baze | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ima MomChelsey Keiser—51.8—15/161/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 4-3-4
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $140,551
- Per start
- $5,856.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 48.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Bobbie Bricker Memorial S. | 4 | 54.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 122 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Leona's Reward S. | 4 | 63.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 122 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 65.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 57.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Az We SpeakFernando Salazar Becerra—53.7—8/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 77.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | J. William Petro Memorial S. | 3 | 92.0 | Erik Barbaran | 121 |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Mon 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 64.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Haut Les CoeursLuis Batista—52.6—6/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,505.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 55.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 52.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 64.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Tue 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Israel Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate