1Mr LooochJose Bracho—54.4—8/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $314,297
- Per start
- $6,984.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Envelope PleaseLuis Rivera—54.9—6/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 4-2-1
- Wins
- 28.6%
- Earnings
- $70,682
- Per start
- $5,048.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 52.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 120 |
| Thu 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jareth Loveberry | 121 |
| Thu 20 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 68.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 121 |
| Thu 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 123 |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 69.0 | Ferrin Peterson | — |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | Kylie Wellington | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Need to Know BasisErik Barbaran—53.5—3/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $298,513
- Per start
- $6,784.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4KinderhookFernando Salazar Becerra—54.5—2/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 6-3-2
- Wins
- 28.6%
- Earnings
- $157,568
- Per start
- $7,503.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 530.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 420.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 560.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gone in a FlashVictor Fernandez—53.4—12/127/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6ProsecutorAngel Diaz—54.4—9/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Robert Guciardo
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Elliot the DragonLuis Batista—53.7—5/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $192,457
- Per start
- $5,498.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 55.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 54.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Tue 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate