1See Spot RunErik Barbaran—51.6—3/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,122.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 730.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sat 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Erik Barbaran | 121 |
| Fri 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Sat 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 126 |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2MshindiLuis Rivera—54.5—8/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $97,798
- Per start
- $2,444.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Beyond the BendLuis Batista—54.9—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $238,447
- Per start
- $3,784.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4ScratchoffKevin Gonzalez—54.3—10/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5BonginoHelen Vanek—53.2—6/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Fri 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
| Fri 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
| Thu 31 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 73.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6BoldnessYuri Yaranga—52.6—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $188,786
- Per start
- $3,562
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 620.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 810.0 | Alexander Crispin | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 820.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Florida GatorBrandon Tapara—53.9—5/27/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate