1Ebony's SecretLuis Rivera—50.7—8/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $53,502
- Per start
- $2,972.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Julia Gilbert
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 23.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 30.0 | Angel Diaz | 125 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 35.0 | Yan Aviles | 125 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 8.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 27.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 3.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mon MinouFernando Salazar Becerra—51.7—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $21,419
- Per start
- $2,677.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 12 | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 122 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 10.0 | Victor Fernandez | 121 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 320.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 360.0 | Antioco Murgia | 121 |
| Thu 17 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | not run | Antioco Murgia | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mobil Dream StarLaureano Sosa—52.2—3/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,463.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- David St. Clair
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 24.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 37.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 37.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 55.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 34.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Agustin Gomez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lil SharpieDavid Haldar—51.0—5/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 46.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 40.0 | David Haldar | 122 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 20.0 | Victor Fernandez | 122 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 20.0 | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 8.0 | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 10.0 | David Haldar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Emerald EyesBrandon Tapara—52.0—6/140/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Ramon Salcedo
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 310.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 300.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 380.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 230.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Diogdinabi Smith | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 360.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6CowgirltakemeawayJose Bracho—51.8—9/56/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $66,452
- Per start
- $5,537.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jennifer Tooley
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 37.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 350.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 300.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 35.0 | Yan Aviles | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 122 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 390.0 | Yan Aviles | 121 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 410.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate