1SobieskiLuis Rivera—52.4—9/51/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $75,556
- Per start
- $3,777.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Arnaldo Bocachica | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 124 |
| Thu 8 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Sat 29 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Christopher Elliott | 120 |
| Fri 10 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Jara | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Nazario Alvarado | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 540.0 | Nazario Alvarado | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bali AmourKevin Gonzalez—53.7—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,580.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Marcus Kocijan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Pedro Pena | 109 |
| Sun 1 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vargas | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andy Hernandez | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 530.0 | Luis Ocasio | — |
| Tue 28 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Adam Bowman | 122 |
| Tue 22 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Adam Bowman | 125 |
| Wed 9 Jul | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Adam Bowman | 125 |
| Tue 1 Jul | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Richard Mitchell | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Action ManLuis Batista—51.8—6/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,823.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 122 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4CharlieslitldevilDeshawn Parker—51.3—3/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Marco Ccamaque
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Evin Roman | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Breeze the BayouJefferson Skerrett—53.3—8/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $67,757
- Per start
- $2,185.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Photo HopBailey Weatherly—51.5—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $61,934
- Per start
- $1,997.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 52.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Tie Breaker LennieDavid Haldar—52.3—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Mary Hurley
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 122 |
| Thu 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Frank Reyes | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8GreewhizVictor Fernandez—54.0—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,833.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate