1Indian FeverLaureano Sosa—51.8—7/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 43.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rishawn Blanche | 119 |
| Mon 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Rishawn Blanche | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Forever LastingYuri Yaranga—50.0—20/131/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,058.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Will E SuttonChelsey Keiser—51.5—4/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,972.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Manuel Vlaun
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 690.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Agnello's DreamJefferson Skerrett—52.8—8/514/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 126 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Not Yet CharlieBrandon Tapara—51.3—6/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 430.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Why Not MeRocco Bowen—53.0—10/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,886.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Chad Skelton
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Fri 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 34.0 | Flavien Prat | 123 |
| Wed 3 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 82.0 | Pablo Morales | 123 |
| Fri 15 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance | 5 | 83.0 | Pablo Morales | 123 |
| Fri 28 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 95.0 | Hector Diaz, Jr. | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Broadway SkyAlexander Chavez—51.7—12/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Michelle Winters
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 47.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance | 5 | 74.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Gold BuckleLuis Batista—51.8—8/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Thu 13 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 410.0 | Hannah Leahey | 118 |
| Thu 6 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Hannah Leahey | 118 |
| Mon 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Joseph Romero | — |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 250.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate