1SilenceJefferson Skerrett—52.6—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 79.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 3 | 81.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 3 | 93.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 121 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | 3 | 80.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 81.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sunset TownT. Houghton—54.0—5/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,929.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 61.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 71.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 73.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 55.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Hidden AccessRocco Bowen—52.6—6/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $209,858
- Per start
- $6,995.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 14 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Mon 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Big LuckyAlexander Chavez—52.4—3/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 125 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 65.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 12 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 90.0 | Jaime Torres | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Eddie MAngel Diaz—53.7—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 940.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ekati's WayJose Bracho—53.0—7/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,596.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 83.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 10 | 68.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 79.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate