Panthera's FateDavid Haldar—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,876
- Per start
- $3,152.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Panthera's Fate.
1The DoormanKevin Gonzalez—54.4—5/10/0
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,735.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 740.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 690.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dream KnightAlexander Crispin—54.3—7/20/0
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $125,379
- Per start
- $2,558.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3The ChalkLuis Rivera—53.8—5/20/0
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,982.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Wed 7 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Abner Adorno | 125 |
| Sat 22 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Jose Ortiz | 120 |
| Sun 2 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Keith Asmussen | 120 |
| Fri 24 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 76.0 | Axel Concepcion | 121 |
| Sun 21 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 77.0 | Brian Hernandez, Jr. | 121 |
| Sun 17 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 61.0 | Brian Hernandez, Jr. | — |
| Fri 1 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 84.0 | Brian Hernandez, Jr. | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Oklahoma JoeAngel Diaz—54.6—8/10/0
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,668.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 700.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Buckeye Native S. | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sight UnseenJason Simpson—52.0—20/10/0
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,440
- Per start
- $2,869.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Kevin Ray
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 800.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 560.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dr Ruben MJose Bracho—53.2—8/50/0
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Doug O'Neill
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 78.0 | Victor Carrasco | 121 |
| Tue 8 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 80.0 | Luan Machado | 118 |
| Sat 5 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luan Machado | — |
| Thu 6 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 122 |
| Sat 8 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Sam F. Davis S. | 7 | 70.0 | Junior Alvarado | 120 |
| Fri 13 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Remington Springboard Mile S. | 4 | 81.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 121 |
| Sun 17 Nov | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Bob Hope S. | — | not run | Edwin Maldonado | 120 |
| Mon 14 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 88.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7C V DynamicAlexander Chavez—52.0—20/10/0
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,664.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 40.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 122 |
| Mon 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 122 |
| Wed 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate