1Live a LittleRocco Bowen—53.9—4/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 56.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 61.0 | Rocco Bowen | 122 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 38.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 115 |
| Thu 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Joshua Radosevich Memorial S. | 10 | 39.0 | Angel Diaz | 118 |
| Wed 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 46.0 | Rishawn Blanche | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2This TimeLuis Rivera—56.3—9/57/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Maker
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 1 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 83.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
| Sat 6 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
| Wed 15 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 77.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 122 |
| Sun 21 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Ferrin Peterson | 121 |
| Wed 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 125 |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Ferrin Peterson | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Knock WoodDeshawn Parker—52.9—12/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 72.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 67.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4FourdatesforhocoLuis Batista—54.8—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 57.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 115 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Howard B. Noonan S. | 3 | 72.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | 116 |
| Mon 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 71.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tempered DreamBrandon Tapara—53.2—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,613.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 49.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 57.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 65.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Wasabi BeachJose Bracho—54.3—8/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $52,169
- Per start
- $6,521.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Susan Anderson
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 58.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Jose Bracho | 125 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Victor Lebron | 122 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 52.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
| Wed 1 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 59.0 | Victor Lebron | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 47.0 | Victor Lebron | 121 |
| Wed 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 35.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Electric MelodyMauro Cedillo—52.6—10/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Megan Fadlovich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 126 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 60.0 | David Haldar | 123 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 69.0 | David Haldar | 122 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 47.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | 119 |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 37.0 | Anthony Nunez | 115 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 56.0 | Anthony Nunez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate