1Tiz SpeedyLuis Tapara—52.3—8/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,972.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 590.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 690.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · Synthetic | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Wed 11 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Colonel PoppyBrandon Tapara—52.2—6/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 68.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dark BaronLaureano Sosa—52.3—5/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,465.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Kristina Tumblin
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4More Than FiveAlexander Chavez—55.3—3/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 5 | 83.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 120 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5CoastertothemoonDavid Haldar—54.8—10/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,327.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 57.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 59.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Deshawn Parker | 121 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Air ShowErik Barbaran—54.8—4/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 80.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Breezy MoneyYuri Yaranga—52.6—9/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $204,069
- Per start
- $3,345.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 121 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate