For MamaDeshawn Parker—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Dawn Fontenot
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for For Mama.
1Don't StopAngel Diaz—54.8—7/233/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,718.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 830.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 800.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | T. Houghton | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Poppy's PrideAlexander Crispin—53.0—9/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,553.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Prince of PenniesJose Gutierrez—56.3—5/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Gutierrez
- Trainer
- Michelle Elliott
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 115 |
| Thu 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 113 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 119 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Wed 3 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 117 |
| Tue 17 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 112 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4TonightJose Bracho—55.1—3/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 820.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 118 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | T. Houghton | 123 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | T. Houghton | 122 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | T. Houghton | 123 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5IsmybusinessVictor Fernandez—55.8—5/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-2-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $92,426
- Per start
- $5,776.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Tim Eggleston
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 117 |
| Thu 9 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 112 |
| Fri 5 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Evin Roman | 120 |
| Thu 28 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 108 |
| Tue 12 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andres Ulloa | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6El RosilloChelsey Keiser—54.9—15/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,086.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Michelle Elliott
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 660.0 | Alberto Burgos | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Alberto Burgos | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Alberto Burgos | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Alberto Burgos | 120 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 720.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Evin Roman | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Me and ChiliLuis Batista—54.1—10/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 13 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Hannah Leahey | 118 |
| Tue 28 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 38.0 | Hannah Leahey | 118 |
| Wed 15 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Hannah Leahey | 119 |
| Mon 22 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Hannah Leahey | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate