1No AuthorityDavid Haldar—52.5—10/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $12,023
- Per start
- $1,202.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 270.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 250.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 540.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2QuarantinoJefferson Skerrett—54.1—3/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 119 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | David Haldar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Insanity It SeemsElijah Greenidge—56.4—9/223/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 62.0 | Cipriano Gil | 122 |
| Sat 17 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 48.0 | Johanis Aranguren | 108 |
| Fri 28 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Mia Nicholls | 115 |
| Sun 9 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Cipriano Gil | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Dalila Rivera | — |
| Sat 27 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Yolber Torres | 118 |
| Sun 3 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Johanis Aranguren | 114 |
| Sat 5 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Luis Fuenmayor | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Complex CatAgustin Bracho—52.4—12/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jose Bracho, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Justin Lewis | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Justin Lewis | 123 |
| Sat 29 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Justin Lewis | 122 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 290.0 | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 570.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 116 |
| Mon 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 680.0 | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Thu 14 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 300.0 | Yan Aviles | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5J J ValentinLuis Rivera—55.1—8/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christian Maragh | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6VidianoMauro Cedillo—53.9—8/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Jacinto Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 55.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 49.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Sun 3 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Perez | 124 |
| Sat 5 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 117 |
| Sun 22 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 68.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 115 |
| Sun 21 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Richard Bracho | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Parade of FearsLuis Tapara—53.9—5/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 4-1-0
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $53,867
- Per start
- $4,488.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 540.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Sat 5 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 118 |
| Thu 12 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 650.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate