1LoonyMauro Cedillo—53.1—6/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,699
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Thu 18 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 640.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Sat 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 710.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Mon 23 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 780.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Meadow ValueJose Gutierrez—52.8—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Gutierrez
- Trainer
- Michelle Elliott
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 200.0 | Alberto Burgos | 125 |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 300.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Wed 2 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joseph Romero | 115 |
| Tue 17 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Joseph Romero | 115 |
| Wed 4 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 660.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 124 |
| Wed 21 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Mon 5 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Joseph Romero | 115 |
| Tue 22 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 630.0 | Joseph Romero | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Breeze the BayouGerman Terraza—53.2—9/219/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $67,757
- Per start
- $2,185.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 13 | 16.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cacique AbarrioJefferson Skerrett—54.2—5/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $89,653
- Per start
- $2,892.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Beck's SpiritLuis Rivera—50.6—5/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Christopher Davis
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 46.0 | Gabriel Saez | 121 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 65.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 118 |
| Mon 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Sun 21 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Luis Saez | 118 |
| Fri 1 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Corey Lanerie | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Corey Lanerie | — |
| Fri 27 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Corey Lanerie | 118 |
| Sun 8 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Corey Lanerie | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6A La CarteHelen Vanek—53.9—7/243/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 41.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sat 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Fri 18 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 47.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate