1Ernie's MartiniChelsey Keiser—55.1—4/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,997.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Andy CantLuis Rivera—52.6—6/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 750.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Magical MonarchElijah Greenidge—51.9—9/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 490.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 650.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 580.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 20.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Thu 3 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Candy CrushemDeshawn Parker—51.9—10/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $256,835
- Per start
- $2,986.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Scott Sweazey
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5SmashAngel Diaz—52.3—7/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,847.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Justine Eder
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Zimba WarriorLuis Gonzalez—53.0—5/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 71: 14-9-11
- Wins
- 19.7%
- Earnings
- $376,076
- Per start
- $5,296.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Scott Sweazey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Toast to CoastLuis Tapara—50.0—3/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Fri 3 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Juan Belisario | 115 |
| Sun 31 Aug | TIMONIUM | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Jhorma Cespedes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate