1Willie BirdErik Barbaran—56.3—8/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,498.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Larry Rivelli
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | 120 |
| Fri 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 98.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 118 |
| Sat 4 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 76.0 | E. Baird | 120 |
| Sun 1 Dec | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 94.0 | E. Baird | 122 |
| Thu 31 Oct | LONE STAR | 400 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 94.0 | E. Baird | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2AltobelliCesar Orantes—52.3—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $116,832
- Per start
- $5,079.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cesar Orantes
- Trainer
- Nery Alvarez
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Cesar Orantes | — |
| Wed 26 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 11.0 | David Cora | 120 |
| Tue 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Paul Luna | 117 |
| Sat 11 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 63.0 | Angel Castillo | 119 |
| Sat 20 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Pennsylvania Derby | 10 | 2.0 | Angel Castillo | 120 |
| Sat 6 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Jose Vargas | 112 |
| Sat 16 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 60.0 | Brinton Arnold | — |
| Thu 12 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Luis Ocasio | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Thru the VineElijah Greenidge—53.8—10/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,081.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 77.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 89.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Thu 12 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Fivefive Six ChampBrandon Tapara—55.5—7/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $308,459
- Per start
- $6,295.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 940.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 780.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Colonel VargoJason Simpson—55.1—6/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Alexander Crispin | 126 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 31 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jeiron Barbosa | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6ThunderianAlexander Chavez—55.4—3/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $372,634
- Per start
- $7,928.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 80.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 125 |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 93.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7ReinvestMauro Cedillo—55.3—8/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $147,646
- Per start
- $4,342.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate