Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Condemnation | $8.00 | $4.20 | $2.40 |
| 28Gapper | — | $5.60 | $2.60 |
| 34Party Pooper | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-8 | $2.00 | $40.00 |
| Trifecta | 6-8-4 | $0.50 | $26.00 |
| Superfecta | 6-8-4-5 | $0.10 | $27.44 |
1Matthew's Patriot124 lbLVictor Fernandez53.9715/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 71
- Power
- 68.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,265.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza 3/43
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 66.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hotrod Bobby119 lbLJefferson Skerrett52.97115/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 74
- Power
- 51.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,013
- Per start
- $3,030.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Saul Morales 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 31.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 42.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 48.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 44.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Gottomakeithappen119 lbLElijah Greenidge51.76820/173/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 64
- Power
- 44.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,058.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 0/17
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 230.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 210.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Party Pooper124 lbLErik Barbaran53.7702/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 74
- Power
- 65.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra 5/16
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
| Sat 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
| Thu 10 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sweet Lemon Drop124 lbLCharle Oliveros52.96815/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 64
- Power
- 52.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $212,366
- Per start
- $3,539.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 10 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 42.0 | Christian Pilares | 123 |
| Thu 12 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Thu 22 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Condemnation124 lbLBrandon Tapara53.1734/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 78
- Power
- 65.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,766.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Saul Morales 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 32.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Powerful Phil124 lbLMauro Cedillo53.4678/149/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 67
- Power
- 54.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $181,563
- Per start
- $3,362.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 6/77
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 33d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 126 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 126 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 31.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Gapper124 lbLJose Bracho53.4725/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 74
- Power
- 59.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,778.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole 16/91
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate