1Master of the NiteLuis Rivera—52.2—7/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,133.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Luis Rivera | 126 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mose PerfectJose Bracho—52.8—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,704.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 122 |
| Tue 23 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Abner Adorno | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Angel Rodriguez | 122 |
| Sat 1 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 114 |
| Sat 11 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Handicap | 9 | 73.0 | Horacio Karamanos | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Ruben Silvera | — |
| Sat 20 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kendrick Carmouche | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Paco Lopez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3ShivareeFernando Salazar Becerra—52.6—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 12-7-7
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $666,523
- Per start
- $10,098.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 670.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Digital FootprintLuis Gonzalez—51.7—20/148/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,246.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 46.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 126 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Toast to CoastLuis Tapara—49.8—8/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Fri 3 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Juan Belisario | 115 |
| Sun 31 Aug | TIMONIUM | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Jhorma Cespedes | — |
| Sat 16 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 63.0 | Carlos Lopez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Royal DragoonDavid Haldar—51.9—20/171/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sudden ShiftAlexander Chavez—51.8—4/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 11-15-6
- Wins
- 21.6%
- Earnings
- $276,787
- Per start
- $5,427.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 47.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 80.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Sky KeyKevin Gonzalez—51.9—15/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Paul Melancon
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 59.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Jann Hernandez | 125 |
| Thu 18 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Thu 4 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Thu 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Fri 8 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9HarvardJason Simpson—52.7—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,874.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 70.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | T. Houghton | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Alexander Crispin | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Only Get'n BetterRocco Bowen—52.5—5/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 71.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate