1Queen in the DeckJose Bracho—53.9—5/24/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,373.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 25 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Tue 18 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Fri 31 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Abner Adorno | 120 |
| Wed 10 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 118 |
| Fri 29 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Claiming | 7 | 66.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 118 |
| Thu 21 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 9 | 69.0 | Johan Rosado | 118 |
| Thu 17 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Allowance | 8 | 71.0 | Axel Concepcion | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Canadian BearErik Barbaran—53.2—3/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Warren Ebow III | 115 |
| Wed 19 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Jose Vargas | 115 |
| Sun 2 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Jose Vargas | 113 |
| Sat 11 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Handicap | 6 | 70.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 110 |
| Sun 28 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 113 |
| Sat 13 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Julio Hernandez | 115 |
| Sun 7 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 60.0 | Daniel Centeno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Little Miss MunnyRocco Bowen—53.4—7/217/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,391.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Mon 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Wed 17 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Tue 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Nixon's TimeFernando Salazar Becerra—53.7—8/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $27,604
- Per start
- $2,300.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Luis Contreras | 123 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 510.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 125 |
| Wed 3 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 120 |
| Wed 30 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 660.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Sat 5 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 720.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Thu 12 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 750.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Thu 29 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 550.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Tue 5 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 450.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sacred ConnectionJason Simpson—51.7—10/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,849.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 600.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 480.0 | T. Houghton | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6The Money MonkeyCharle Oliveros—51.5—10/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $58,715
- Per start
- $5,337.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 51.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Fri 7 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 49.0 | Charle Oliveros | 122 |
| Tue 26 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 62.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Sun 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 62.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 118 |
| Tue 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 51.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 118 |
| Fri 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 35.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 51.0 | Brandon Tapara | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Praise N GloryChelsey Keiser—52.2—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $194,903
- Per start
- $8,859.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 62.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Bobbie Bricker Memorial S. | 5 | 47.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 125 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Leona's Reward S. | 7 | 54.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Distaff S. | 1 | 86.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 123 |
| Thu 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 80.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Miss Southern Ohio S. | 9 | 41.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 116 |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 70.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Late Nite LizzieLuis Rivera—52.2—6/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $143,677
- Per start
- $4,225.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 640.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 450.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 680.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate