1Miss Fussy PantsLuis Rivera—53.7—3/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $293,050
- Per start
- $5,746.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Wed 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Liberty BelleAlexander Chavez—52.9—10/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,583.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Michelle Winters
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Fri 18 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | 118 |
| Fri 11 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | — | — |
| Tue 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Timely SecretDeshawn Parker—54.5—4/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $114,826
- Per start
- $3,280.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | T. Houghton | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Honey BellaBrandon Tapara—54.2—7/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-3-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $271,677
- Per start
- $6,174.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 78.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Brandon Tapara | 121 |
| Tue 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Comida ComidaGerman Terraza—52.9—15/184/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | German Terraza | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 240.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Wed 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sat 21 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Greenwood Cup S. | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Je Suis RapideLuis Batista—54.1—8/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $196,462
- Per start
- $5,309.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 53.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 49.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7A Little CanelaErik Barbaran—55.3—5/21/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $123,060
- Per start
- $5,593.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 790.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 700.0 | Marshall Mendez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8SheistheheroJason Simpson—53.7—20/1105/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 230.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Mon 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 800.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate