1Midnight AmbitionLuis Rivera—53.9—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 3-3-5
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $79,021
- Per start
- $3,160.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Martina Rojas | 123 |
| Mon 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Martina Rojas | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Willie Martinez | 125 |
| Wed 3 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Tue 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Martina Rojas | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Martina Rojas | 123 |
| Wed 16 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Martina Rojas | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Zimba WarriorLuis Gonzalez—53.4—7/214/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 71: 14-9-11
- Wins
- 19.7%
- Earnings
- $376,076
- Per start
- $5,296.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Scott Sweazey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Armando Ayuso | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3TurnsandconditionsRocco Bowen—53.1—15/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $181,105
- Per start
- $3,177.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Ridgling
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 26.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Martina Rojas | 123 |
| Mon 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Martina Rojas | 123 |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Martina Rojas | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | TIMONIUM | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | TIMONIUM | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Angel Cruz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bobby's GiftAngel Diaz—52.5—8/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Larry Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Sat 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Thu 18 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Summer Pauly | 120 |
| Thu 28 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Fri 15 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Summer Pauly | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Candy CrushemDeshawn Parker—51.7—10/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $256,835
- Per start
- $2,986.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Scott Sweazey
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Luis Negron | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6KadeshLuis Batista—52.1—4/52/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7LoonyMauro Cedillo—54.3—15/167/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,699
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Michael Lauer
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Thu 18 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 640.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Sat 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 710.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Mon 23 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 780.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Mon 12 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 720.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Land Mark DealElijah Greenidge—53.8—20/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 50.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate