Cocktails At NoonJason Simpson—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,677.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cocktails At Noon.
1Valid ConnectionAlejandro Gomez—52.4—5/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | David Haldar | 125 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Last U TurnFernando Salazar Becerra—51.6—4/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jose Atala
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 50.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Breeze the BayouJefferson Skerrett—52.5—15/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $67,757
- Per start
- $2,185.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 13 | 16.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4SoupersilverdollarAndrew Ramgeet—52.2—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 125 |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5ElectioneeringLuis Tapara—50.7—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,096
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Antonio Lopez | 123 |
| Sat 15 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Carlos Lopez | 122 |
| Sat 25 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Carlos Lopez | 120 |
| Sat 11 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Micah Meeks | 111 |
| Sat 20 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Micah Meeks | 111 |
| Sun 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Lopez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Tie Breaker LennieDavid Haldar—52.3—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Mary Hurley
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 122 |
| Thu 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Frank Reyes | 123 |
| Sat 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Frank Reyes | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Action ManRocco Bowen—51.7—6/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,823.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 122 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Photo HopBailey Weatherly—51.5—20/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $61,934
- Per start
- $1,997.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 52.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 52.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate