1Only Get'n BetterJose Bracho—52.5—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 71.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hemp HeavenRocco Bowen—53.2—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Karyn Wittek
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 121 |
| Sat 14 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 125 |
| Wed 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 99.0 | Victor Lebron | 122 |
| Mon 5 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 122 |
| Thu 13 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Victor Lebron | 121 |
| Sat 15 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Alex Achard | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Breezy MoneyYuri Yaranga—52.6—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $204,069
- Per start
- $3,345.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 121 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Colonel PoppyBrandon Tapara—53.1—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 63.0 | Rosario Montanez | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Rosario Montanez | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Rosario Montanez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5More Than FiveAlexander Chavez—55.3—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 5 | 83.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 120 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 126 |
| Wed 5 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 121 |
| Mon 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Alex Achard | 122 |
| Wed 17 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Alex Achard | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dr SchusterGerman Terraza—52.7—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,720.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | German Terraza | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 620.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Firewater JakeVictor Fernandez—52.2—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $231,240
- Per start
- $4,204.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 126 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Rolando Aragon | 124 |
| Wed 22 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Santo Sanjur | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Puff'smagicdragonErik Barbaran—52.6—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 87.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 85.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate