1National StoryChelsey Keiser—53.0—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Luis Rivera | 126 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 240.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2ReddenVictor Fernandez—52.2—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 55.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 54.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 40.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 44.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Paint the TownJason Simpson—53.7—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $174,818
- Per start
- $4,856.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 47.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 68.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 56.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4C V Jersey BeeJose Bracho—53.7—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Agustin Gonzalez, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 124 |
| Thu 18 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 125 |
| Sat 30 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 123 |
| Fri 8 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Oscar Villarreal | 118 |
| Wed 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 320.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 118 |
| Thu 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 310.0 | Javier Tavares | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tahlequah JoeJoam Toledo—53.6—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joam Toledo
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 55.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Wed 9 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Joam Toledo | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Stormed OutFernando Salazar Becerra—53.6—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $85,209
- Per start
- $3,043.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Santiago Gonzalez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7A Van On the RunMauro Cedillo—53.3—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 52.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 47.0 | Joam Toledo | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 29.0 | Joam Toledo | 126 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 64.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 65.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 58.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Fri 8 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 47.0 | Anthony Nunez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Mails HereRocco Bowen—53.7—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $79,432
- Per start
- $3,610.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 240.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 121 |
| Tue 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 119 |
| Wed 22 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 380.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Sat 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 470.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 28 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 290.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Man's ChoiceBrandon Tapara—53.3—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $126,989
- Per start
- $2,701.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Fri 3 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 40.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Ray's EmpireErik Barbaran—53.3—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 3-7-6
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $111,877
- Per start
- $3,107.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 450.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate