1Wildcat DreamBrandon Tapara—51.4—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $104,354
- Per start
- $1,739.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Ramon Salcedo
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Tue 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 28.0 | Luis Hernandez | 123 |
| Wed 3 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Luis Hernandez | 123 |
| Fri 22 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Luis Hernandez | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 43.0 | Luis Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2MaureenlovesfrankKevin Gonzalez—51.1—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 310.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3She's So BearrishJose Bracho—51.4—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $104,237
- Per start
- $2,043.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 300.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 27 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4State of GraceAlejandro Gomez—52.1—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,954.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Donaciano Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 360.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Diogdinabi Smith | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 410.0 | Diogdinabi Smith | — |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 240.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5CarlotukAndrew Ramgeet—51.3—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,147.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 240.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 390.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Woohoo Jackie BlueErik Barbaran—52.2—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,923.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Arnaldo Bocachica | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Arnaldo Bocachica | 124 |
| Fri 12 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Sat 5 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sat 8 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sat 14 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 19 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 125 |
| Thu 31 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Light HeartedBailey Weatherly—52.5—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,004.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Marco Ccamaque
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 270.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 360.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 240.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | not run | Victor Severino | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lady GiulianaJefferson Skerrett—51.8—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $72,501
- Per start
- $1,686.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 54.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 46.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Princess HalimeElijah Greenidge—51.4—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 15-8-10
- Wins
- 30.0%
- Earnings
- $223,401
- Per start
- $4,468.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Susan Yoder
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 390.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 126 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 200.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate