1Shez Shacked UpJefferson Skerrett—54.4—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 7-13-11
- Wins
- 14.6%
- Earnings
- $279,255
- Per start
- $5,817.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Amy's StarDeshawn Parker—54.3—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Hello SweetsLuis Batista—53.6—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 54.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4National DiamondFernando Salazar Becerra—54.0—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $156,415
- Per start
- $4,739.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 61.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 56.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Flashy NAlexander Chavez—54.1—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | First Lady S. | 6 | 460.0 | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 610.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 620.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6SaltmakeshersweetElijah Greenidge—54.1—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,635.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 39.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 210.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Whiskey DiamondErik Barbaran—55.1—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $135,062
- Per start
- $3,858.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | 120 |
| Wed 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | John McKee | 120 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 460.0 | John McKee | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Fri 12 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | John McKee | 125 |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Vernon Bush | 121 |
| Thu 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Vernon Bush | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate