1Commander JoeHelen Vanek—52.4—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | 123 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 51.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Kirk Johnson | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Thu 28 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 68.0 | Austin Adams | 119 |
| Wed 6 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Austin Adams | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2GilliganRenzo Diaz—53.7—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,386.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | — | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 44.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3HaglerElijah Greenidge—52.8—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 8-5-7
- Wins
- 14.5%
- Earnings
- $244,121
- Per start
- $4,438.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Mikhail Carmichael
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sat 26 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Jhorma Cespedes | 113 |
| Thu 10 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Jhorma Cespedes | 112 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Boss HolidayLuis Batista—56.0—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Amy Albright
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Inoel Beato | 123 |
| Thu 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Inoel Beato | 123 |
| Wed 5 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Inoel Beato | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Inoel Beato | 119 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Mon 16 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 125 |
| Fri 9 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 120 |
| Wed 23 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Jedi's WayLuis Tapara—53.1—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Sun 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Tue 29 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Thu 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 64.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Mon 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Fri 21 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6VersatileYuri Yaranga—53.5—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $120,123
- Per start
- $2,002.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 56.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sat 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Powerful MoonRocco Bowen—54.5—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Kevin Ray
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 58.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 65.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 81.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Grey StreakAlejandro Gomez—53.4—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $238,386
- Per start
- $4,865.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Laureano Sosa | 126 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Sat 11 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Joshua Ortiz | 114 |
| Sat 4 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 60.0 | Joshua Ortiz | 115 |
| Thu 7 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Yabriel Ramos | 121 |
| Sat 28 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 88.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Jenny's BeignetCharle Oliveros—52.2—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 36.0 | Orlando Mojica, Jr. | 111 |
| Mon 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Santo Sanjur | 121 |
| Mon 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Jose Gutierrez | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 55.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 115 |
| Wed 6 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 67.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate