1Smokin' HotJose Bracho—55.3—8/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 65.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 7 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 24 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Rocco Bowen | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bella FutureHelen Vanek—55.9—6/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $190,886
- Per start
- $3,534.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 4 | 710.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Stomping MoonLuis Batista—54.8—5/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 750.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 126 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Tue 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 119 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | German Terraza | 119 |
| Mon 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Aye Aye SirFernando Salazar Becerra—55.4—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Roberto Perez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Poppy's PrideAlexander Crispin—52.6—10/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,553.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6PanthorBrandon Tapara—51.8—20/153/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 490.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Fri 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sat 15 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 760.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Time the AvengerAlexander Chavez—54.9—9/227/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,091.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8MorethanreadyeddieAngel Diaz—55.1—8/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Ricardo Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 63.0 | Jason Simpson | 126 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 126 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Tue 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Victor Samuel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Tue 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 92.0 | Victor Samuel Rodriguez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9More LoveJefferson Skerrett—55.0—15/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $136,389
- Per start
- $5,245.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Sat 22 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 120 |
| Tue 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 700.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 123 |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Mat MattersElijah Greenidge—54.7—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Justine Eder
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 860.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Wed 6 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Yan Rodriguez | 113 |
| Wed 23 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Martin Chuan | 119 |
| Thu 22 May | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Martin Chuan | 119 |
| Sat 3 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Yabriel Ramos | 122 |
| Fri 21 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 121 |
| Fri 21 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 830.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate