1A Little CanelaErik Barbaran—55.3—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $123,060
- Per start
- $5,593.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 790.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 700.0 | Marshall Mendez | 123 |
| Fri 30 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Marshall Mendez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2CevicheMauro Cedillo—52.9—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 33.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Roberto Perez | 123 |
| Mon 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Roberto Perez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Honey BellaBrandon Tapara—54.2—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-3-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $271,677
- Per start
- $6,174.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 78.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Brandon Tapara | 121 |
| Tue 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Miss Fussy PantsLuis Rivera—53.7—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $293,050
- Per start
- $5,746.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Wed 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Timely SecretDeshawn Parker—54.5—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $114,826
- Per start
- $3,280.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6SheistheheroJason Simpson—53.7—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 230.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Mon 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 800.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mason's MusicLuis Batista—54.1—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,985.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Barry King
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Tue 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 68.0 | Fraser Aebly | 123 |
| Fri 19 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Fraser Aebly | 125 |
| Sun 24 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 79.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Fraser Aebly | 121 |
| Sat 7 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Sun 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Comida ComidaGerman Terraza—52.9—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 240.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Wed 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sat 21 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Greenwood Cup S. | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate