1Brother RiceJomar Torres—56.0—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jomar Torres
- Trainer
- Elisha Perez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Rodriguez | 128 |
| Wed 29 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | Julio Hernandez | 121 |
| Thu 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yabriel Ramos | 121 |
| Thu 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 121 |
| Thu 10 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 880.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 125 |
| Wed 25 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 122 |
| Wed 7 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 122 |
| Fri 7 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Trigger PointLuis Batista—55.5—5/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $117,474
- Per start
- $5,594
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 940.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 121 |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 530.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Don't StopElijah Greenidge—54.9—6/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,718.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 800.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | T. Houghton | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4RamseyJose Bracho—52.9—15/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 56.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 71.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5ExcitementLaureano Sosa—54.9—10/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 73.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 76.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 76.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Honey Jay S. | 5 | 77.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 93.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6ThunderianAlexander Chavez—55.5—8/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $372,634
- Per start
- $7,928.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 80.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 125 |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 93.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 79.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Dropkick MurphyYuri Yaranga—56.7—3/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,218.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 95.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 102.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Luis Negron | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate