1War TrinketsMauro Cedillo—52.9—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 1-1-2
- Wins
- 5.3%
- Earnings
- $42,600
- Per start
- $2,242.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Michael Lauer
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Alberto Burgos | 118 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Thu 9 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 420.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 122 |
| Thu 11 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 420.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 122 |
| Fri 5 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Mitchell Murrill | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 370.0 | Joseph Bealmear | 122 |
| Sat 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2ToviaErik Barbaran—55.1—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Marco Ccamaque
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 10.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Wed 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Mon 1 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Dominguez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lil SweezeyYan Aviles—52.4—6/53/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Warren Ebow III | 116 |
| Thu 20 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Warren Ebow III | 114 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Deshawn Parker | 121 |
| Sat 27 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 290.0 | Marshall Mendez | 120 |
| Sat 13 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Ben Curtis | 121 |
| Thu 28 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Paco Lopez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Smoove OverDeshawn Parker—53.7—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 260.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 126 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 126 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | Luis Negron | 126 |
| Sun 26 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Cesar Ortega | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ho Ho Ho Lets GoBailey Weatherly—50.6—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $14,363
- Per start
- $1,795.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 31.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | 123 |
| Thu 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 26.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 29 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 35.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Fri 28 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Wilfred Vasquez | 124 |
| Tue 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 14.0 | Brandon Tapara | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Oh Eye SeeAngel Diaz—51.8—20/159/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $41,463
- Per start
- $1,429.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 16.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 18.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 42.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 34.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Nun Gimel Hay PoYuri Yaranga—53.7—6/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $29,890
- Per start
- $1,660.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 410.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Addiel Ayala | 125 |
| Mon 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Addiel Ayala | 125 |
| Mon 8 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Addiel Ayala | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate