1Mia's GoAngel Diaz—54.7—3/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,165.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Gowell S. | 4 | 67.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Sun 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sat 13 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 71.0 | Angel Diaz | 117 |
| Fri 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Presque Isle Debutante S. | 6 | 65.0 | Alexander Chavez | 118 |
| Thu 11 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 61.0 | Julien Leparoux | 122 |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 54.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2My Kathryn RoseCharle Oliveros—54.8—15/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 68.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 62.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | 118 |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Fri 1 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | John McKee | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 118 |
| Sun 1 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Khali JErik Barbaran—54.9—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,914.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 510.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4ArrogarsiDeshawn Parker—55.7—9/59/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $41,740
- Per start
- $10,435
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- William Morey
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 72.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Sun 18 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 71.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 126 |
| Sat 1 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Antonio Fresu | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Star EllaLuis Rivera—53.6—12/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $67,045
- Per start
- $5,157.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 600.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 440.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 230.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 122 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 490.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 450.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 370.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hazard PayJason Simpson—56.7—20/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,148.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Tue 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Joe Stokes | 118 |
| Tue 22 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Joe Stokes | 118 |
| Wed 16 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7She's So SexyJose Bracho—54.9—6/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $72,012
- Per start
- $3,000.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 52.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 64.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 52.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 49.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 54.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8ShipshewanaFernando Salazar Becerra—52.2—10/155/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Fri 5 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 11.0 | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Sat 16 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 72.0 | Joseph Ramos | — |
| Thu 12 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 450.0 | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Mon 26 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 65.0 | Joseph Ramos | — |
| Thu 8 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Thu 14 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 68.0 | Eduardo Perez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9ItsallaboutmebabyBailey Weatherly—54.9—20/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $38,384
- Per start
- $3,489.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 62.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Wed 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 122 |
| Sun 23 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Wilfred Vasquez | 119 |
| Sat 1 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Wilfred Vasquez | 119 |
| Fri 31 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 65.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Wed 30 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
| Tue 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Brandon Tapara | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate