1A Kiss for KhozanBrandon Tapara—53.9—8/511/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 58.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sat 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mo Co GoldMauro Cedillo—53.2—8/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 280.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 310.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Divine FashionJason Simpson—51.2—6/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 25.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | T. Houghton | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bo RunkleAlejandro Gomez—53.6—5/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Manuel Vlaun
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 5 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | Luis Hernandez | 123 |
| Sat 17 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Oscar Villarreal | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Comida ComidaGerman Terraza—54.0—12/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 240.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Wed 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sat 21 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Greenwood Cup S. | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6KozemYan Aviles—52.2—3/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,737.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate