1Hartful HopeBrandon Tapara—54.1—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,643.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Wed 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Thu 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Luis Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2GraceleadsushomeBailey Weatherly—54.6—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,111.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 6 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 74.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Wed 9 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Tue 24 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 115 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 630.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sat 1 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 680.0 | James Graham | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Loaded Once MoreErik Barbaran—54.5—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $266,897
- Per start
- $4,601.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Sat 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Tue 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lucky CougarAlexander Chavez—54.9—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sun 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 121 |
| Mon 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cant Fake the HateCharle Oliveros—53.7—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 10.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Tapara | 119 |
| Sat 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Fri 28 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Sonny Leon | 118 |
| Fri 27 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Sonny Leon | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6LarimarLuis Batista—54.5—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 620.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Miss Fussy PantsLuis Rivera—53.7—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $293,050
- Per start
- $5,746.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Wed 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lady WellingtonAlexander Crispin—54.5—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Rodrigo Madrigal, Sr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 62.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Wed 30 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 70.0 | Javier Tavares | 121 |
| Tue 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 92.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Liberty BelleJason Simpson—52.9—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,583.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Michelle Winters
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Fri 18 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | 118 |
| Fri 11 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | — | — |
| Tue 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Thu 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate