1KadeshLuis Batista—52.1—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Mon 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 91.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sailor's ChanceDavid Haldar—52.4—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Mary Hurley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Zimba WarriorLuis Gonzalez—53.4—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 71: 14-9-11
- Wins
- 19.7%
- Earnings
- $376,076
- Per start
- $5,296.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Scott Sweazey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Armando Ayuso | 121 |
| Sat 16 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Edwin Maldonado | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Ruben Silvera | 125 |
| Fri 18 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 970.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Stately OrderRocco Bowen—52.7—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $78,049
- Per start
- $2,517.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Carl O'Callaghan
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | David Cora | 125 |
| Fri 28 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 46.0 | David Cora | 123 |
| Thu 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | David Cora | 123 |
| Thu 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Wilfredo Corujo | 123 |
| Wed 22 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Jomar Torres | 123 |
| Wed 17 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Julio Hernandez | 123 |
| Fri 22 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Julio Hernandez | 121 |
| Fri 25 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 60.0 | Jomar Torres | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5SmashAngel Diaz—52.3—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,847.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Justine Eder
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Company You KeepErik Barbaran—53.1—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $84,430
- Per start
- $4,221.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Raymond Paquette III
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 11 | 4.0 | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Wed 17 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Tue 2 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Tue 17 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Joel Albornoz | 122 |
| Thu 25 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
| Fri 15 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 72.0 | Andres Ulloa | 118 |
| Wed 14 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Gerardo Corrales | — |
| Thu 25 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Joseph Ramos | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Andy CantLuis Rivera—53.1—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 750.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate