Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Tall Girl | $12.40 | $5.60 | $3.40 |
| 211Echo Seven | — | $7.00 | $5.20 |
| 32Princess Halime | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-11 | $2.00 | $85.80 |
| Trifecta | 9-11-2 | $0.50 | $94.75 |
| Superfecta | 9-11-2-8 | $0.10 | $73.06 |
1Luckyhotstuff124 lbLGerman Terraza55.57215/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 64
- Power
- 58.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $165,286
- Per start
- $4,861.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Kelli Martinez 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 31.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 15 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 47.0 | Kevin Roman | 120 |
| Sun 31 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 118 |
| Tue 12 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Kevin Roman | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 37.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elvin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 20 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Princess Halime124 lbLLuciano Hernandez51.1727/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 62.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 15-8-10
- Wins
- 30.0%
- Earnings
- $223,401
- Per start
- $4,468.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Susan Yoder 0/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 30d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 390.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 126 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 200.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | Anthony Nunez | 123 |
| Wed 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lucky Phoenix124 lbLYuri Yaranga54.68312/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 84
- Power
- 69.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,211.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 9/87
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 56d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Tue 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Fri 10 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Joseph Romero | 114 |
| Sat 14 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Arcelio Flaco | 122 |
| Sun 25 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Arcelio Flaco | 118 |
| Wed 30 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Arcelio Flaco | 122 |
| Wed 16 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 500.0 | Arcelio Flaco | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Iron Pyrite124 lbLLuis Batista51.78210/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 85
- Power
- 65.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,790.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/14
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sat 13 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Christoff Douglas | 111 |
| Sat 6 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Christoff Douglas | 111 |
| Thu 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | not run | Xarel Forde | 118 |
| Thu 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 53.0 | Pietro Moran | — |
| Sat 4 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 11 | 61.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Sat 13 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Thu 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 81.0 | Ryan Munger | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Tizzy Jojo119 lbLElijah Greenidge54.1744/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 64
- Power
- 60.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $176,680
- Per start
- $4,907.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 0/11
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 28d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Light Hearted124 lbLBailey Weatherly52.36920/174/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 34.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 74
- Power
- 44.2 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,004.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Marco Ccamaque 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 36d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 360.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 240.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | not run | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Brooke Bays | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Right Trappe124 lbLLuis Rivera52.7719/231/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 64
- Power
- 59.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Penny Rone 3/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 29 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Tall Girl124 lbLLaureano Sosa51.5756/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 73
- Power
- 59.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $164,824
- Per start
- $3,662.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Sun 24 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Sun 10 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | Julio Felix | — |
| Thu 3 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Brittany Troxtell | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Magicgirl119 lbLJoshua Radosevich53.76820/117
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 64
- Power
- 54.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,233.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joshua Radosevich
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 4/13
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 270.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Echo Seven124 lbLLuis Tapara55.2765/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 70
- Power
- 60.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 6/36
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Luis Negron | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Martina Rojas | 123 |
| Wed 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Mon 8 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Wed 20 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Andre Worrie | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate