Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Collectorate | $6.20 | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 26Washington's Union | — | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 37Supply Chain | — | — | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-6 | $2.00 | $17.00 |
| Trifecta | 8-6-7 | $0.50 | $18.50 |
| Superfecta | 8-6-7-1 | $0.10 | $9.24 |
1Roundball Rock126 lbLErik Barbaran52.4898/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 87
- Power
- 74.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Oscar Romero 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 69.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Exonerated Prez126 lbLRenzo Diaz53.38020/149/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 50.2 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,633.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 39.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 121 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 126 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 41.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 44.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Royally Flushed126 lbLJason Simpson52.68315/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 83
- Power
- 67.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Amy Sondej 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 400.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Washington's Union126 lbLAlexander Chavez53.0882/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 86
- Power
- 77.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich 3/17
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Tue 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Supply Chain126 lbLLuis Tapara52.4806/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 86
- Power
- 58.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 8-5-3
- Wins
- 22.9%
- Earnings
- $117,943
- Per start
- $3,369.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 28d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 550.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Collectorate126 lbLJose Bracho54.1853/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 85
- Power
- 67.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jose Bracho, Jr. 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 28d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Wed 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Grey Streak126 lbLLaureano Sosa53.4859/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 85
- Power
- 68.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $238,386
- Per start
- $4,865.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 18d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Sat 11 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Joshua Ortiz | 114 |
| Sat 4 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 60.0 | Joshua Ortiz | 115 |
| Thu 7 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Yabriel Ramos | 121 |
| Sat 28 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 88.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 120 |
| Thu 12 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Inoel Beato | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate