Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Sunset Town | $83.80 | $35.20 | $16.60 |
| 210Third City | — | $4.40 | $3.20 |
| 31Magic Mover | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-10 | $2.00 | $409.80 |
| Trifecta | 3-10-1 | $0.50 | $467.30 |
| Superfecta | 3-10-1-8 | $0.10 | $328.43 |
1Magic Mover124 lbLErik Barbaran52.3885/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 92
- Power
- 82.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $138,215
- Per start
- $6,009.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Kevin Joy 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 24d
4yo · Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Thu 20 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Jose Montano | 122 |
| Thu 6 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 350.0 | Jose Montano | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Montano | 122 |
| Fri 17 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 950.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 118 |
| Wed 1 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 121 |
| Sat 30 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Julio Hernandez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Look to the Cross124 lbLAlexander Crispin53.48915/116
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 80.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,661.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Jevon Crumley 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Wed 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Fri 17 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 118 |
| Wed 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 600.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 120 |
| Thu 11 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 118 |
| Fri 15 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Outer turf | Starter Allowance | 4 | 800.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 118 |
| Thu 17 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Allowance | 4 | 880.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 118 |
| Thu 28 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 740.0 | Colby Hernandez | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sunset Town124 lbLJason Simpson54.3888/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 85
- Power
- 70.1 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,929.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey 0/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 71.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 73.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 55.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 16 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Charlie Marquez | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 82.0 | Martin Chuan | 123 |
| Fri 15 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pearl of Aclaim (GB)124 lbLChelsey Keiser54.98412/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 93
- Power
- 82.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Brendan Gilmartin
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 70.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 46.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Scott Spieth | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Pablo Morales | 123 |
| Thu 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Rodriguez | 121 |
| Fri 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | — | not run | Scott Spieth | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Swing State124 lbLLuis Batista52.98715/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 84
- Power
- 77.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 5-4-8
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $168,381
- Per start
- $4,209.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Ricardo Gonzalez 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 600.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 620.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 9 | 710.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Law of the Jungle124 lbLJose Bracho52.4869/223/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 89
- Power
- 77.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $118,471
- Per start
- $2,820.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 41d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 81.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 70.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 80.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Lomachenko124 lbLBrandon Tapara53.8884/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 91
- Power
- 80.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 26/114
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 53d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 71.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 90.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 91.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Romanian Prince124 lbLLuis Rivera53.2778/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 92
- Power
- 77.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 3/31
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 760.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Mon 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Jus Too Fly124 lbLAlexander Chavez56.6877/241/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.6
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 88
- Power
- 77.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $77,887
- Per start
- $4,099.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 46/126
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 15d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 77.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
| Fri 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
| Sat 25 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Sun 21 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 118 |
| Sat 9 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance | 8 | 81.0 | Horacio Karamanos | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 78.0 | Javier Castellano | 120 |
| Sat 14 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 830.0 | Paco Lopez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Third City124 lbLRocco Bowen52.5838/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 85
- Power
- 82.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $63,799
- Per start
- $2,362.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada 4/14
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 47.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Wed 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Tue 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Tue 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Wed 3 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate