Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Ghost Bike | $8.20 | $3.40 | $3.00 |
| 29Pace | — | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 35Parker | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-9 | $2.00 | $26.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-9-5 | $0.50 | $20.90 |
| Superfecta | 4-9-5-8 | $0.10 | $20.46 |
1Not Yet Charlie126 lbLBrandon Tapara51.47815/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 75
- Power
- 60.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 2/18
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Antioco Murgia | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Had Right126 lbLAngel Diaz51.88220/153
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 85
- Power
- 54.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 4-10-10
- Wins
- 7.4%
- Earnings
- $96,523
- Per start
- $1,787.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 350.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Wed 9 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Thu 29 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Sat 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Tue 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Thu 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Anthony Nunez | 124 |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Anthony Nunez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Credit River126 lbLAlexander Crispin52.28012/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 75
- Power
- 56.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Raquel Castro 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Alexander Crispin | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Thu 29 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 380.0 | Yan Aviles | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ghost Bike121 lbLElijah Greenidge52.2866/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 80
- Power
- 77.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,144.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gerald Crawford 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 47d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 116 |
| Wed 12 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 120 |
| Wed 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 120 |
| Wed 15 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Ferrin Peterson | 120 |
| Fri 3 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 120 |
| Wed 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 70.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 121 |
| Mon 4 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Parker126 lbLJose Bracho53.2827/28/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 80
- Power
- 70.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Agustin Gonzalez, Jr. 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 113 |
| Wed 12 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Tue 4 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 113 |
| Tue 28 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Orlando Bocachica | 121 |
| Tue 30 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 62.0 | Alberto Pusac | 122 |
| Mon 22 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 48.0 | Evin Roman | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Gold Buckle126 lbLLuis Batista51.48210/127/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 86
- Power
- 49.8 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 4/18
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 52d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Thu 13 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 410.0 | Hannah Leahey | 118 |
| Thu 6 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Hannah Leahey | 118 |
| Mon 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Joseph Romero | — |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 250.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 6 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 220.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Thu 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Sat 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 470.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Drewpower126 lbLBailey Weatherly51.48220/190/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 79
- Power
- 60.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $129,709
- Per start
- $2,198.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- John Brown 6/44
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 16d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 121 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Hagler126 lbLRocco Bowen52.9792/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 79
- Power
- 61.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 8-5-7
- Wins
- 14.5%
- Earnings
- $244,121
- Per start
- $4,438.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Mikhail Carmichael 0/13
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sat 26 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Jhorma Cespedes | 113 |
| Thu 10 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Jhorma Cespedes | 112 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Pace126 lbLAlexander Chavez54.8925/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 83
- Power
- 76.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,650.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Michelle Winters 9/106
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 82.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 72.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 81.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Mon 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 470.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Forever Lasting126 lbLYuri Yaranga50.08115/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 80
- Power
- 65.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,058.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 9/87
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 25.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 119 |
| Tue 12 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 112 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate