Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Oaks Honey | $6.20 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 25Mucho Primo | — | $4.80 | $3.40 |
| 36Orville B | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-5 | $2.00 | $25.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-5-6 | $0.50 | $43.85 |
| Superfecta | 4-5-6-7 | $0.10 | $30.19 |
1Gottomakeithappen119 lbLElijah Greenidge52.4696/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- — · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 61
- Power
- 41.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,058.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 0/11
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 230.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 210.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 121 |
| Tue 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Rumble Strip Ron124 lbLMauro Cedillo54.0739/223/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 40.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 71
- Power
- 53.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 5/84
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 53.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Watchoutforweaver124 lbLLuis Rivera52.6777/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 71
- Power
- 55.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $168,622
- Per start
- $4,323.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 28.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 72.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | George Lewis Memorial S. | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 117 |
| Mon 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Oaks Honey124 lbLJose Bracho53.8745/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 71
- Power
- 58.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,982.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole 15/87
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 430.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 290.0 | Luis Negron | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mucho Primo124 lbLAlexander Crispin53.9698/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- — · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 71
- Power
- 51.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,416.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Orville B126 lbLLuis Batista53.1643/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- — · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 66
- Power
- 48.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,078.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Saul Morales 4/22
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 190.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 430.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 400.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Thu 21 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Frank Reyes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Carson N Spence124 lbLBrandon Tapara52.07115/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 60
- Power
- 47.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 2/18
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 38.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Thu 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 55.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Fri 20 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Wed 14 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 60.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate