Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18The Shoe Lady | $7.40 | $3.80 | $3.40 |
| 23Shieldmewithprayer | — | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 34Beautiful Mandate | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-3 | $2.00 | $27.60 |
| Trifecta | 8-3-4 | $0.50 | $35.00 |
| Superfecta | 8-3-4-6 | $0.10 | $18.32 |
1Maliced124 lbLDeshawn Parker53.1803/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 67.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $248,574
- Per start
- $3,501.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 13/50
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
9yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 67.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Hector Berrios | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Heart Light124 lbLAlejandro Gomez52.47615/128
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 73
- Power
- 49.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Oscar Romero
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 300.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 260.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Shieldmewithprayer124 lbLErik Barbaran53.6674/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 73
- Power
- 61.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,304.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Saul Morales 5/10
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Noel Vigil | 126 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Beautiful Mandate124 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra51.97212/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 60.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $85,650
- Per start
- $2,447.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- John Erdel 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 15d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 510.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 600.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sacred Connection119 lbLElijah Greenidge51.6778/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 73
- Power
- 58.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,849.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 480.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | T. Houghton | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Divine Fashion124 lbLAlexander Crispin52.0806/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 62.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 25.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | T. Houghton | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8The Shoe Lady124 lbLLuis Batista53.1809/519/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 88
- Power
- 67.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $203,807
- Per start
- $8,152.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Amy Albright
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 43d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Heman Harkie | 122 |
| Wed 19 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Joel Cruz | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Sofia Vives | 128 |
| Wed 15 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Sofia Vives | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Sofia Vives | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Arctic Queen S. | 5 | 740.0 | Sofia Vives | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate