Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110Grand Bey | $22.00 | $7.20 | $3.20 |
| 21Bright Charger | — | $4.40 | $2.60 |
| 37Last U Turn | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 10-1 | $2.00 | $98.40 |
| Trifecta | 10-1-7 | $0.50 | $89.00 |
| Superfecta | 10-1-7-3 | $0.10 | $51.74 |
1Bright Charger123 lbLLuis Rivera53.67310/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 81
- Power
- 57.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $70,714
- Per start
- $3,367.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior 11/38
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
4yo · Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 117 |
| Wed 12 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 330.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 120 |
| Thu 24 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 270.0 | Jevian Toledo | 121 |
| Sun 13 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Arnaldo Bocachica | 124 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Thu 27 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Jevian Toledo | 120 |
| Mon 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Mon 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 810.0 | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Betta Go Go Go124 lbLErik Barbaran53.0765/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 71
- Power
- 61.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $136,752
- Per start
- $4,273.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 60/251
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 30d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sat 30 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Jose Vargas | 115 |
| Sat 16 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Jose Vargas | — |
| Sat 5 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Christian Maldonado | 120 |
| Sat 31 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Dylan Davis | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4A La Carte124 lbLHelen Vanek54.8754/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 81
- Power
- 62.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 41.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sat 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Fri 18 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 47.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Sun 27 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Erik Asmussen | 121 |
| Thu 30 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Keith Asmussen | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tie Breaker Lennie124 lbLDavid Haldar52.77920/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 77
- Power
- 59.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Mary Hurley 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 9d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 122 |
| Thu 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Frank Reyes | 123 |
| Sat 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Frank Reyes | 125 |
| Thu 24 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sun 6 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sun 18 May | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Frank Reyes | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Regal Temple123 lbLBailey Weatherly53.67320/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 70
- Power
- 58.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,043.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robert Inman 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 118 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 118 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 118 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 480.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 121 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Saez | 118 |
| Thu 21 Aug | EVANGELINE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | C.J. McMahon | 121 |
| Thu 7 Aug | EVANGELINE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Devin Magnon | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Last U Turn124 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra52.47712/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 77
- Power
- 62.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jose Atala 4/22
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 50.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 21 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 62.0 | Jonathan Ocasio | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Grand Bey126 lbLJose Bracho53.3726/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 75
- Power
- 54.9 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole 13/83
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 230.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate