Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Henry Mac | $2.80 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 21Color Bearer | — | $13.00 | $8.00 |
| 37Prosecutor | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | $2.00 | $59.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-7 | $0.50 | $69.05 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-7-4 | $0.10 | $62.95 |
1Color Bearer124 lbLDavid Haldar54.06520/146/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 76
- Power
- 61.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $175,661
- Per start
- $3,903.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 0/12
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 35d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Tue 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Liberate124 lbLRocco Bowen55.7919/516/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.1
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 88
- Power
- 83.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm 52/208
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Wetzel124 lbLJose Bracho54.28210/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 75
- Power
- 65.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,713.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Paul Overholt 3/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 74.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 68.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Lust for Life124 lbLLuis Rivera54.4868/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 84
- Power
- 71.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,796.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone 15/93
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 62.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 650.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 720.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 410.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Henry Mac124 lbLErik Barbaran54.7927/52/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 92
- Power
- 80.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $540,161
- Per start
- $12,276.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 40/136
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 24d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Cardinal S. | 6 | 79.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Sprint S. | 5 | 690.0 | Luis Rivera | 126 |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 720.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Babst/Palacios Memorial S. | 3 | 870.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 14 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Prosecutor124 lbLAngel Diaz55.1776/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 76
- Power
- 72.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Robert Guciardo 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 35d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joam Toledo | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 57.0 | Joam Toledo | 119 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Joam Toledo | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Zakaria124 lbLLuciano Hernandez53.77620/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.6
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 94
- Power
- 58.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $160,625
- Per start
- $4,589.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Susan Yoder 0/13
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 45d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 60.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 119 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 119 |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Mon 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 470.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate