Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Hartful Hope | $7.20 | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 22Miss Fussy Pants | — | $3.40 | $3.20 |
| 35A Kiss for Khozan | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | $2.00 | $23.20 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-5 | $0.50 | $29.60 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-5-3 | $0.10 | $19.75 |
1Comida Comida124 lbLGerman Terraza54.88620/137/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 85
- Power
- 59.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 240.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Wed 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sat 21 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Greenwood Cup S. | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 4 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 3/4 Miles · Dirt | Birdstone S. | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Miss Fussy Pants124 lbLLuis Rivera54.08510/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 89
- Power
- 68.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $293,050
- Per start
- $5,746.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 5/33
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 9d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Wed 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Photo Finish124 lbLLuis Batista54.5822/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 78
- Power
- 72.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,021
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 1/16
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 45d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sat 30 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Samuel Marin | 121 |
| Mon 18 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Paco Lopez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mo Co Gold124 lbLMauro Cedillo53.0818/152/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 70
- Power
- 56.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 17d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 280.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 310.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Wed 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5A Kiss for Khozan119 lbLElijah Greenidge53.9873/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 82
- Power
- 71.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 50d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 58.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sat 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hartful Hope124 lbLBrandon Tapara54.7874/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 85
- Power
- 62.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,643.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Wed 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Thu 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Kozem124 lbYan Aviles52.0827/224/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 80
- Power
- 67.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,737.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 6/26
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 59d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | German Terraza | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate